Organizing committee

Executive Committee

  • General Chair:Kazuyoshi Wada (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • General Co-chair:Yasushi Nakauchi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Design Division Chair:Suzuki Toshihiko (Kogakuin University)
  • Technical Division Chair:Noriaki Ando (AIST)
  • Secretary:Kenichi Ohara (Meijo University)
  • Secretary:Mihoko Niitsuma (Chuo University)
  • Secretary:Koji Kimita (University of Tokyo)

Design Division

  • Suzuki Toshihiko (Kogakuin University)
  • Hirotaka Osawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Keiko Kasamatsu (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Koji Kimita (University of Tokyo)
  • Yoshiki Shimomura (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Keisuke Fujiwara (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Toshio Yamashita (INTERROBANG DESIGN INC)
  • Yuki Kikutake (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Etsuko Harada (University of Tsukuba)

Technology Division

  • Noriaki Ando (AIST)
  • Kenichi Ohara (Meijo University)
  • Kohei Okabe (JHIOSH, Japan Organization of Occupational Health and Safety)
  • Tetsuya Ogata (Waseda University)
  • Hiroko Kamide (Nagoya University)
  • Naoyuki Kubota (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Kazuhiro Sakashita (Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute)
  • Yasufumi Takama (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Naoyuki Takesue (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Hiroyuki Okada (Tamagawa University)
  • Yasushi Nakauchi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Sosuke Nakamura (Chuo University)
  • Mihiko Niitsuma (Chuo University)
  • Mime Hashimoto (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Takashi Yoshimi (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Kazuyoshi Wada (Tokyo Metropolitan University)

 

Design Advisor

  • Hiroki Akiyama (NISSAN MOTOR CO.,LTD.)
  • Yusuke Arizawa (Vicc Ltd.)
  • Natsumi Ogasawara (Onkyo Corporation)
  • Tomoki Kaminouchi (組織設計事務所)
  • Yuka Kawasumi (ASANO TAISEIKISO Engineering Co.,Ltd.)
  • Kai Kikui (Musashino Art University)
  • Satoshi Sakai (Tōhoku University of Art & Design)
  • Yoshifumi Sasamoto (GRAPE SYSTEMS INC.)
  • Tomomasa Sano (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Yuji Sugano (Tōhoku University of Art & Design)
  • Zeng Xianding (Accenture)
  • Yuji Tsukamoto (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Mizuki Nakajima (Tōhoku University of Art & Design)
  • Ken Matsuzawa (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Yuki Matsubara (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Yuriko Yanagidani (Sustainerbill Corp.)
  • Haruna Wada (AIM CREATE Co., Ltd.)

Advisor

  • Hajime Asama (The University of Tokyo)
  • Tamio Arai (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Kazuhiro Kosuge (Tohoku University)
  • Tomomasa Sato (The University of Tokyo)
  • Shigeki Sugano (Waseda University)
  • Tamio Tanikawa (AIST)
  • Hideki Hashimoto (Chuo University)
  • Toshio Fukuda (Meijo University)
  • Hiroshi Fujiwara (Japan Robot Association (JARA))
  • Yuji Hosoda (Robotics Society Japan)
  • Makoto Mizukawa (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Shigeaki Yanai (Japan Robot Association (JARA))
  • Toru Yamaguchi (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Tomoki Yamada (Ritsumeikan University)